GP 2018

What they said about last year Portugal GP

Obrigado pelas vossas palavras amigos, é sempre bom saber que o nosso trabalho foi bem feito. Esperamos vê-los a todos novamente no próximo ano!

Thanks for your kind words, it’s always good to know that we’ve made our work well done and that you enjoy the Portuguese GP

Hope to see you all next year!

*********************************

Antonio Miguel Montaño : “Obrigado” to all my friends in Lisbon. Great weekend with subbuteo players.

Marcelo Lages Ramalhete : Parabéns a toda Malta dos Belenenses!!

Luis López : Gracias a vosotros por el gran trabajo y buena gente

Marcus Tilgner : We returned home with loads of fantastic memories from a great event. Thanks for everything…!

Guy Palmer Snr : de los mejores torneos que hago. Gracias por todo.

Laurent Ausset : Hello, I just wanted to thank to you for friend and fairplay during GP.

Pascal Scheen : Hello my friends! It will not come this year but I promise to return as soon as possible, because your tournament is super and you are exceptional! GO ALL TO LISBON!

LISTA DE PARTICIPANTES EM 2018 / LIST OF 2018 GP PARTICIPANTS / ELENCO DEI PARTECIPANTI GP 2018 / LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS GP 2018 / LISTA DE PARTICIPANTES EN GP 2018

EQUIPAS E JOGADORES INSCRITOS LISTA FINAL

TEAMS AND PLAYERS REGISTERED FINAL LIST

EQUIPAS / TEAMS

CLUBE DE FUTEBOL OS BELENENSES (POR)

AS HENNUYER (BEL)

SPARTA SPREEATHEN 74/82 (GER)

LINCOLN RED IMPS GIBRALTAR TSC (GIB)

TIBURONES FM (ESP)

CF SASSOEIROS (POR)

NÚCLEO SACAVEM DO SPORTING CP (POR)

JOGADORES / PLAYERS

OPEN  Nº FISTF

Carolina Villarigues         POR0005

Ricardo José                      POR0024

Nuno Henriques              POR0144

Sérgio Ramos                    POR0022

Rui Pereira                         POR

Steffen Despretz             BEL0063

Jean-Guillaume Einsle   FRA0089

Geoffrey Marain              BEL0171

Ludovic Midoux               FRA0092

Michael Stolzenberg      GER0029

Marcus Tilgner                  GER0030

Daria Prazynski                 GER0119

Nico Pretzel                       GER0126

David Gonzalez                 ESP0121

Lawrence Alvarez            GIB0003

Alfonso Montano            ESP0070

Ricardo Pavão                   POR0020

Luis Abreu                          POR0143

Luis Silva                              POR0139

Ricardo Campos               POR0119

André Fernandes            POR0135

Manuel Santos                 POR0051

Afonso Pereira                 POR0001

Ivan Perez                          ESP0415

Filipe Maia                          POR0077

Hugo Carvalho                  POR0052

Rui Varela                           POR0178

José Trindade                    POR0173

Miguel Amaro                   POR0053

Norberto Miguel              POR0014

Luca Schiavi                        ITA1092

Pedro Trindade                 POR

VET     Nº FISTF

Olivier Pere                        BEL0070

Bodo Reckzeh                   GER0137

Luís F Silva                          POR0149

Jorge Silva                           POR0123

Patrick Dean                      GIB0049

Guy Palmer                        GIB0004

Jose Luis Bonavia             GIB0009

Antonio Montano           ESP0069

Nuno Noronha                 POR0015

Luis Lopez                           ESP0080

Laurent Ausset                 FRA0119

Marco Ghigliotti               ENG0339

José santos                        POR0011

Miguel Castro                   POR0012

Paulo Laranjeira               POR0016

José Carlos Freitas           POR0030

Nuno Afonso                     POR0181

Miguel Faria                       POR0013

Nuno Silva                          POR0169

FEMININOS                Nº FISTF

Carolina Villarigues         POR0005

Daria Prazynski                 GER0119

Matilde Henriques          POR0157

Maria Silva                          POR0182

SUB 15

Diogo Pereira                    POR0131

Marian Flemer                  GER0138

Salvador Gonçalves        POR0202

Tomás Trindade               POR0197

Gil Amaro                           POR0162

SUB 12                        Nº FISTF

Quentin Ausset                 FRA0120

André Jorge                       POR

André schubiditze           POR

Santiago Pereira              POR0184

Francisco Martins            POR0187

Tomás Santos                  POR0186

Afonso Gouveia               POR

Tiago Figueiredo              POR

Pedro Amaro                     POR0163

GP 2017

Great Video from the Portugal GP 2017

Fotos/Photos: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=oa.1313404658705438&type=3

Resultados/ Results: https://www.facebook.com/PortugalGPSubbuteo2017/posts/819134974901139

LISTA DE PARTICIPANTES EM 2017 / LIST OF 2017 GP PARTICIPANTS / ELENCO DEI PARTECIPANTI GP 2017 / LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS GP 2017 / LISTA DE PARTICIPANTES EN GP 2017

OPEN

David Gonzalez
Sérgio Ramos
Michael Stolzenberg
Ruben Português
Filipe Maia
Marcus Tilgner
Ricardo Pavão
Luis Abreu
Afonso Pereira
Daria Prazynski
Rui Varela
Nuno silva
Ricardo José
Carolina Villarigues
Nelson Afonso
Gil Afonso
Diogo Pereira
Ricardo Campos
André Fernandes
Luis Silva
Norberto Miguel
Hugo Carvalho
Manuel Santos
Ioannis Kakavas
Nuno Henriques
Vasco Henriques
Niall Dean
Lawrence Alvarez
Jonathan Dotto
Alfonso Montano
Guillem Alsina
John Bonjean
Jesus Reyes

VETERANOS

António Montano
Bruno Groset
Guy Palmer
Jason Canilla
João Rodrigues
John Field
Jose Luis Bonavia
José Santos
Luís Filipe Mendez
Luís Filipe Silva
Luís Lopez
Manolo Martinez
Miguel Amaro
Miguel Castro
Miguel Faria
Nuno Noronha
Nuno Afonso
Pascal scheen
Patrick Dean
Paulo Laranjeira
Paulo Sena
Pedro Araújo

FEMININOS

Carolina villarigues
Daria Prazynski
Paula Meireles
Matilde Henriques

SUB 19

Ricardo José
Vasco Henriques
Gil Afonso
Niall Dean
Diogo Pereira
Paula Maireles
Afonso Pereira

SUB 12

Jesus maireles
Tomás Alcântara
Matilde Henriques
Francisco Martins
Lucas Almeida
Tomás Santos
Santiago Pereira
Julia Mendes
Gil Amaro
Pedro Amaro
Ruben Afonso

Equipas

CF osBelenenses
CF Sassoeiros
GRD 1º Maio Tires
Juventude da Castanheira
CD Olivais e Moscavide
Los remédios (Espanha)
Stembert (Bélgica)
Tiburones (Espanha)
Sparta Spreeathen 74/82 (Alemanha)
Gibraltar A
Gibraltar B

GP 2016

FOTOS FROM 2015

Go here: https://www.facebook.com/426046084210032/photos/?tab=album&album_id=625516804262958

LISTA DE PARTICIPANTES EM 2016 / LIST OF 2016 GP PARTICIPANTS / ELENCO DEI PARTECIPANTI GP 2016 / LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS GP 2016 / LISTA DE PARTICIPANTES EN GP 2016

Open

Sergio Ramos (Bolgna Tigers ITA)
Filipe Maia (CCT Roma ITA)
Norberto Miguel (GROSSETO ITA)
Ricardo Pavao (Tires)
Alfonso Montano (Tiburones ESP)
Luis ABREU (Belenenses)
Ricardo Jose (Belenenses)
Carolina Villarigues (Belenenses)
Pedro Sampaio (Belenenses)
Ricardo campos (Sassoeiros)
Luis silva (Sassoeiros)
Andre fernandes (Sassoeiros)
Nuno Henriques (Juv Castanheira)
Vasco henriques (Juv Castanheira)
Nuno Alves (Juv Castanheira)
Claudio madeira (Belenenses)
Carlos realista (Individual)
Julia Eglicerio (Moralzarzal ESP)
Ruben Português (Tiburones ESP)
Antonio Casin (Tiburones ESP)
Diogo Pereira (Sassoeiros)
Nuno Silva (CD Olivais e Moscavide)
Afonso Pereira (Tires)
Nuno Noronha (Tiburones ESP)

Veteranos

Antonio Montano (Tiburones ESP)
Lus Filipe Silva (Belenenses)
Nuno Afonso (CD Olivais e Moscavide)
Bonavia (Gibraltar ESP)
Jose santos (Sassoeiros)
Ioannis kakavas (Tires)
João Pascoal (Sassoeiros)
João Rodrigues (Orfeão)
Miguel Faria (Orfeão)
Julio Candelas (Moralzarzal ESP)
Antonio Pires (Orfeão)
Miguel Amaro (Sassoeiros)

SUB 19

ricardo Jose (Belenenses)
Carolina villarigues (Belenenses)
Antonio Casin (Tiburones ESP)
Claudio Madeira (Belenenses)
Carlos realista (individual)
Afonso Pereira (Tires)
Vasco Henriques (Juv Castanheira)

SUB 12

Diogo Pereira (Sassoeiros)
Gil Amaro (Individual)
Pedro Amaro (Individual)
Matilde Henriques (Juv Castanheira)

Femininos

Carolina villarigues (Belenenses)
Matilde henriques (Juv Castanheira)
Julia Eglicerio (Moralzarzal ESP)

Equipas

CF Belenenses
Tiburones (ESPANHA)
CF Sassoeiros
Juventude da Castanheira
GRD Tires

GP 2015

GP PORTUGAL 2015 FRENTE

FOTOS FROM 2015

DAY 1: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.484766281671345.1073741833.426046084210032&type=3

DAY 2: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.485541341593839.1073741834.426046084210032&type=3

LISTA DE PARTICIPANTES EM 2015 / LIST OF 2015 GP PARTICIPANTS / ELENCO DEI PARTECIPANTI GP 2015 / LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS GP 2015 / LISTA DE PARTICIPANTES EN GP 2015

OPEN
1- Sérgio Ramos – BOLOGNA TIGERS (ITA)
2- Luis Abreu – CF osBELENENSES (POR)
3- Carolina – CF osBELENENSES (POR)
4- Ricardo José – CF osBELENENSES (POR)
5- João Matias – CF osBELENENSES (POR)
6- José Marques – CF osBELENENSES (POR)
7- Hugo Carvalho – CCT ROMA (ITA)
8- Filipe Maia – CCT ROMA (ITA)
9- Brian Butterworth – LONDON & ESSEX (ENG)
10- Thomas wittman – TSC ROYAL 78 KAISERMUHLEN (AUT)
11- Petee zeilinger – TSC ROYAL 78 KAISERMUHLEN (AUT)
12- Reinhard schöberl – TSC ROYAL 78 KAISERMUHLEN (AUT)
13- Alexander Haas – TSC ROYAL 78 KAISERMUHLEN (AUT)
14- Sébastian Scheen – SC STEMBERT (BEL)
15- Nuno Henriques – JUVENTUDE DA CASTANHEIRA (POR)
16- Elliott Dieu De Bellefontaine – LONDON & ESSEX (ENG)
17- kevin Cordell – LONDON & ESSEX (ENG)
18- Norberto Miguel – GROSSETO (ITA)
19- Marco Perrazzo – TORINO WARRIORS (ITA)
20- Pascal Scheen – SC STEMBERT (BEL)
21- Ricardo Pavão – GDR TIRES (POR)
22- Manuel Santos – GDR TIRES (POR)
23- Ricardo Campos – SASSOEIROS (POR)
24- Raul Benita – BOLOGNA TIGERS (ITA)
25- Francesco Quattrini – BOLOGNA TIGERS (ITA)
26- Alfonso Montano – TIBURONES (ESP)
27- David Gonzalez – TIBURONES (ESP)
28 – Paulo Elias – – GDR TIRES (POR)
29 – Sérgio loureiro – FALCON ATHENES (GRE)
30 – Rúben português – – TIBURONES (ESP)
31 – Ioannis Kakavas – ATHINAIKOS (GRE)
32- Gil Afonso – GDR TIRES
33- Luís Silva – SASSOEIROS
34- Vasco Henriques – JUVENTUDE DA CASTANHEIRA
35- Jaime Silva – SASSOEIROS
36- Tiago Sousa – INDIVIDUAL
37- André Fernandes – SASSOEIROS

VETERANS
1- Luis F. Silva – CF osBELENENSES (POR)
2- José Freitas – CF osBELENENSES (POR)
3- Rui Mendes – JUVENTUDE DA CASTANHEIRA (POR)
4- Riccardo Marinucci – BOLOGNA TIGERS (ITA)
5- Nuno Noronha – TIBURONES (ESP)
6- Luis F. Mendez – TIBURONES (ESP)
7- António Montaño – TIBURONES (ESP)
8- Rudi de Smet – LONDON & ESSEX (ENG)
9- Colin Tarry – LONDON & ESSEX (ENG)
10- Rudi Petershinigg – LONDON & ESSEX (ENG)
11- Martin Bellefontaine – LONDON & ESSEX (ENG)
12- João Rodrigues – ORFEÃO FD (POR)
13- Paulo Laranjeira – ORFEÃO FD (POR)
14- Miguel Faria – ORFEÃO FD (POR)
15- Miguel Amaro – GDR TIRES (POR)
16- Nelson Afonso – INDIVIDUAL (POR)
17- Paolo Finardi – TORINO WARRIORS (ITA)
18 – Júlio Candelas – MORALZARZAL (ESP)
19 – Paulo Sena – GDR TIRES (POR)
20- Miguel Castro – SASSOEIROS
21- José Santos – SASSOEIROS
22- Abel Rosa – INDIVIDUAL
23- Nuno Reis – INDIVIDUAL
24- João Feiteira – INDIVIDUAL

UNDER 19
1- Ricardo José – CF osBELENENSES
2- Carolina Villarigues – os BELENENSES
3- Elliott Dieu De Bellefontaine – LONDON & ESSEX (ENG)
4- David Gonzalez – TIBURONES

UNDER 15
1- Vasco Henriques – JUVENTUDE DA CASTANHEIRA (POR)
2- Francisco Mendes – JUVENTUDE DA CASTANHEIRA (POR)
3- Bernardo Cardoso – JUVENTUDE DA CASTANHEIRA (POR)
4- Gil Afonso – GDR TIRES (POR)

UNDER 12
1- Matilde Henriques – JUVENTUDE DA CASTANHEIRA (POR)
2 – Guilherme Mendonça – REAL MASSAMA (POR)
3- Diogo Pereira – REAL MASSAMÁ

WOMEN´S
1- Matilde Henriques – JUVENTUDE DA CASTANHEIRA (POR)
2- Carolina Villarigues – CF osBELENENSES (POR)

Resultados 2015 / 2015 Results

Equipas / Teams

Grupo A
Tiburones FM 3-0 Tires
Juventude Castanheira 0-4 Tires
Tiburones FM 4-0 Juventude Castanheira

Grupo B
Bologna Tigers 2-0 Belenenses
London Essex “B” 0-4 Belenenses
Bologna Tigers 3-0 London Essex “B”

Grupo C
Royal 2-2 Sassoeiros
London Essex “A” 1-2 Sassoeiros
Royal 2-1 London Essex “A”

Barrages
Belenenses 1-2 Sassoeiros
Royal 1-2 Tires

Semi-Finals
Tiburones FM 4-0 Sassoeiros
Bologna Tigers 3-0 Tires

Final
Tiburones 2-1 Bologna Tigers

Sub-19 / Under 19

David Gonzalez 10-4 Elliott Bellefontaine
Ricardo José 3-1 Carolina Villarigues
David Gonzalez 8-2 Ricardo José
Carolina Villarigues 1-6 Elliott Bellefontaine
David Gonzalez 10-3 Carolina Villarigues
Ricardo José 1-1 Elliott Bellefontaine

Classificação / Classification

1º David Gonzalez
2º Elliott Bellefontaine
3º Ricardo José
4º Carolina Villarigues